Skip to Main Content

Retention and Graduation Rates

Retention Rates, 2011-2016
Updated November 12, 2017

Program201120122013201420152016Total
MS in Child Development85%86%86%83%98%93%88%
MS in Early Childhood Education92%100%63%100%91%100%91%
MS in Early Childhood Education (online)80%89%89%62%67%83%79%
MSWN/AN/AN/A96%88%89%91%
All MS Programs85%88%85%86%91%90%87%
Infant Specialist Certificate91%100%90%83%100%63%88%
Infant Mental Health Certificate75%100%100%86%83%60%86%
Bilingual/ESL Certificate69%100%83%100%80%75%81%
All Certificate Programs81%100%91%88%90%64%86%
Total84%90%87%86%91%84%87%

 

Graduation Rates, 2010-2014
Updated November 12, 2017

Program20102011201220132014Total
MS in Child Development84%82%85%81%75%82%
MS in Early Childhood Education100%92%90%63%55%81%
MS in Early Childhood Education (online)69%73%78%74%46%68%
MSWN/AN/AN/AN/A81%81%
All MS Programs84%82%85%78%70%80%
Infant Specialist Certificate78%65%94%67%78%74%
Infant Mental Health Certificate80%86%100%73%43%78%
Bilingual/ESL Certificate80%77%100%67%100%81%
All Certificate Programs79%70%97%69%75%77%
Total83%78%88%75%71%79%